For a better view on University College of the Cayman Islands, Update Your Browser.
Nursing and Midwifery Research Symposium - April 5LEARN MORE
RFP The Monitors (Air Water and Electrical) and Business Management SystemLEARN MORE
RFP Retro Project 2023 University College of the Cayman ResembidLEARN MORE

Directory

Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health

Revathy Ravichandran
Revathy Ravichandran
Senior Lecturer Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Dr. Eustache Placide
Dr. Eustache Placide
Professor Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Emerald Mohammed
Emerald Mohammed
Assistant Professor Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Natalee Knoop
Natalee Knoop
Senior Lecturer Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Tracey Hargrave
Tracey Hargrave
Dean - Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Antoinette Gayle
Antoinette Gayle
Assistant Professor Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Dr. Phyllis Brown
Dr. Phyllis Brown
Senior Lecturer Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Dr. Deborah Beal
Dr. Deborah Beal
Associate Professor Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Steve Baker
Steve Baker
Lecturer Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Cleveland Julien
Cleveland Julien
Project Manager Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health
Dr. Emilia Andaya
Dr. Emilia Andaya
Assistant Professor Science, Technology, Engineering, Math & Health

Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education

Dr. Christopher Williams
Dr. Christopher Williams
Associate Professor Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Dr. Sandra Lee Samuels
Dr. Sandra Lee Samuels
Assistant Professor Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Terese Parker
Terese Parker
Director School of Teacher Education Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Dr. MoniKa Lawrence
Dr. MoniKa Lawrence
Associate Professor Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Glen Inanga
Glen Inanga
Assistant Professor Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Dr. Erica Gordon
Dr. Erica Gordon
Assistant Professor Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Dr. Stephanie Fullerton-Cooper
Dr. Stephanie Fullerton-Cooper
Associate Professor Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Dr. Ivan Eubanks
Dr. Ivan Eubanks
UCCI TV Director Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Dr. Jonathan Bratt
Dr. Jonathan Bratt
Assistant Professor Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Dr. Geneve Phillip-Durham
Dr. Geneve Phillip-Durham
Dean of Humanities and Social Sciences Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education

Admissions & Registration

Sofia Tobutt
Sofia Tobutt
Assistant Registrar Admissions & Registration
Ashley Smith-Phipps
Ashley Smith-Phipps
Admissions Manager Admissions & Registration
Monica Singh-Miller
Monica Singh-Miller
One Stop Enrolment Representative Admissions & Registration
Megan Reyes
Megan Reyes
Enrolment Advisor Admissions & Registration
Christina Powery
Christina Powery
Enrollment Advisor Admissions & Registration
Tamsin Deasey
Tamsin Deasey
Director - Admissions & Registration Admissions & Registration
Kasandra Dacosta-Meza
Kasandra Dacosta-Meza
One Stop Representative Admissions & Registration

Student Life

Donnette Goddard
Donnette Goddard
Director of Student Life Student Life
Luanne Dunkley
Luanne Dunkley
Academic Advisor Student Life
Lorraine Bobb-Stuart
Lorraine Bobb-Stuart
Academic Advisor Student Life
Kyra Simpson
Kyra Simpson
Careers & Work Based Learning Assistant Student Life
Renee Ebanks
Renee Ebanks
Associate Director - Health and Wellness Student Life
Anna Clarke
Anna Clarke
Academic Advisor Student Life

Business & Finance

Dr. Kadeshah Swearing
Dr. Kadeshah Swearing
Assistant Professor Business & Finance
Dr. Martin Richards
Dr. Martin Richards
Associate Professor Business & Finance
Susanne Palmer
Susanne Palmer
Assistant Professor Business & Finance
Dr. Annette Murphy
Dr. Annette Murphy
Assistant Professor Business & Finance
Dr. Belinda Blessitt-Vincent
Dr. Belinda Blessitt-Vincent
Dean - Business & Finance Business & Finance
Dr. Kavita Panjwani
Dr. Kavita Panjwani
Associate Professor Business & Finance

Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education

Earle Walcott
Earle Walcott
Lecturer Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
Maureen Robinson
Maureen Robinson
Lecturer Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
Paul Puckerin
Paul Puckerin
Dean – Professional & Technical Education & Training Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
Ricardo Benjamin
Ricardo Benjamin
Senior Lecturer Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
Selgin Amador
Selgin Amador
Assistant Professor & Faculty Lead- IT Academy Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education

IT Systems & Applications Services

Christopher Theaker
Christopher Theaker
IT Services Technician IT Systems & Applications Services
Steven Daker
Steven Daker
CRM Specialist IT Systems & Applications Services
Simon Ashdown
Simon Ashdown
Chief Information Officer IT Systems & Applications Services
Luis Soler
Luis Soler
IT Helpdesk Technician IT Systems & Applications Services

School of Nursing

Karen Jones
Karen Jones
Senior Lecturer School of Nursing
Quida Johnson-Shirley
Quida Johnson-Shirley
Programme Director - School of Nursing School of Nursing
Millicent Allen
Millicent Allen
Senior Lecturer School of Nursing

Human Resources

Nadine McBean
Nadine McBean
HR Manager Human Resources
Rekha Ilayaraja
Rekha Ilayaraja
HR Administrator Human Resources

School of Hospitality Studies

Tanique Dunbar
Tanique Dunbar
Senior Lecturer School of Hospitality Studies
Nordia England-Prout
Nordia England-Prout
Programme Director School of Hospitality Studies

Learning Resource Centre

Veron Lawson
Veron Lawson
Book Store Clerk Learning Resource Centre
Lucille Kong
Lucille Kong
Director - Learning Resource Centre Learning Resource Centre

Facilities

Fernando McLaughlin
Fernando McLaughlin
Facilities Manager Facilities
Edison Manderson
Edison Manderson
Facilities Supervisor Facilities

Dual Enrolment Programme Facilitator

Anola Smith
Anola Smith
Programme Facilitator Year 12 Dual Enrolment Programme Facilitator

Marketing, Public Relations & Alumni

Errol Hibbert
Errol Hibbert
Marketing Assistant Marketing, Public Relations & Alumni

Finance

Nelina McLaughlin
Nelina McLaughlin
Accountant - Receivables Finance

President And CEO

Dr. Robert W. Robertson
Dr. Robert W. Robertson
President President And CEO

President's Office

Elena Fear
Elena Fear
Executive Assistant to the President President's Office

Information Technology Services

Omar Grant
Omar Grant
IT Infrastructure Manager Information Technology Services

Office of the President

Dr. Peter Paul
Dr. Peter Paul
Special Assistant to the President & CEO Office of the President

Social Work

Felicia Robinson
Felicia Robinson
Programme Director - Social Work Social Work

Office of the Provost

Dr. Livingston Smith
Dr. Livingston Smith
Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs and Workforce Education Office of the Provost

Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities and Education

Dr. Susan Young
Dr. Susan Young
Assistant Professor Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities and Education
This site uses cookies: Find out more
Okay, Thanks