Directory

Dr. Stacy R. McAfee

President and CEO
Office of the President
623-0524

Anupama Adupa

Senior Applications Specialist
IT Services Department
623 0503

Selgin Amador

Assistant Professor
Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
623-8224

Dr. Emilia Andaya

Assistant Professor
Math & Sciences
623-0531

Camille Angel

Admissions Manager
Office of the Registrar
623-0567

Allison Anglin

Registrar
Office of the Registrar
623-0507

Simon Ashdown

Director
CRM & Engagement Services
623-0515

Steve Baker

Lecturer
Computer Science & Engineering
743-0586

Dr. Deborah Beal

Associate Professor
Math & Sciences
623-0534

Jervy Bernardino

Senior Lecturer
School of Nursing
623-0571

Dr. Belinda Blessitt-Vincent

Associate Professor & Chair
Business Studies
623-0535

Shavon Bodden

Deputy Registrar
Cayman Brac Campus
623-8224

Jonathan Bratt

Assistant Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0553

Dr. Phyllis Brown

Senior Lecturer
Math & Sciences
623-0550

Marlon Bryan

Acting IT Services Manager
IT Services Department
623-0502

Nordia Calloo

Assistant Accountant, Receivables
Finance
623-0565

Kimone Chambers

Deputy Registrar
Office of the Registrar
623-0551

Steven Daker

CRM Specialist
CRM & Engagement Services
623-0504

William Doran

Associate Director
Student Life
623-0589

Tanique Dunbar

Senior Lecturer
School of Hospitality Studies
623-0513

Luanne Dunkley

Manager
Civil Service College
Professional Development Centre
623-0546

Hopal Dunkley-Colley

Administrative Assistant
VP/Provost
623-0560

Dr. Ivan Eubanks

Assistant Professor & Director of UCCI TV
Arts & Humanities
623-0510

Kristen Ford

Manager
People & Culture
623-0542

Dr. Stephanie Fullerton-Cooper

Associate Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0532

Antoinette Gayle

Assistant Professor
Math & Sciences
623-0538

Donnette Goddard

Director
Student Life
623-0530

Dr. Erica Gordon

Assistant Professor & Chair
Arts & Humanities
623-0512

Khieandre Grant

IT Services Technichian
IT Services Department
743-0582

Tracey Hargrave

Chair & Associate Professor
Math & Sciences
623-8224

Emily Huner

Vice President
Business & Finance
743-0587

Glen Inanga

Assistant Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-5029

Wayne Jackson

Director
School of Hospitality Studies
623-8224

Joshua Jackson

Facilities Supervisor
Facilities & Physical Plant
329-0330

Marian Jarquin

Director
Marketing, Public Relations and Alumni
743-0583

Quida Johnson

Senior Lecturer
School of Nursing
623-8224

Karen Jones

Senior Lecturer
School of Nursing
623-0543

Natalee Knoop

Senior Lecturer
Math & Sciences
623-0514

Lucille Kong

Director
Sam Basdeo Learning Resource Centre
623-0563

Terica Larmond

Director
School of Nursing
623-0547

Dr. MoniKa Lawrence

Associate Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0573

Veron Lawson

Book Store Clerk
Learning Resource Centre
623-8231

Elardo McDonald

Canteen Chef
School of Hospitality Studies
916-4430

Fernando McLaughlin

Manager
Facilities & Physical Plant
623-0505

Emerald Mohammed

Assistant Professor
Math & Sciences
623-0511

Annette Murphy

Assistant Professor
Business Studies
623-0536

Ian O'Sullivan

Assistant Accountant, Payables
Finance
623-0509

Luz Ortiz

Assistant Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0543

Susanne Palmer

Assistant Professor
Business Studies
623-8224

Terese Parker

Associate Professor & Chair
Teacher Education
623-8224

Dr. Randall Pinder

Associate Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0522

Dr. Eustache Placide

Professor & Chair
Computer Science & Engineering
623-0529

Revathy Ravichandran

Senior Lecturer
Computer Science & Engineering
623-8224

Megan Reyes

Administrative Assistant
School of Nursing
623-0556

Dr. Martin Richards

Associate Professor
Business Studies
623-0554

Coaine Richards

Lecturer
Math & Sciences
743-0585

Felicia Robinson

Programme Director, Social Work
Social Sciences
743-0588

Maureen Robinson

Lecturer
Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
623-0558

Patricia Robinson

Executive Assistant
Office of the President
623-0574

Dr. Sandra Lee Samuels

Assistant Professor
Social Sciences
623-0555

Monica Singh-Miller

One Stop Enrollment Representative
Office of the Registrar
623-0523

Dr. Livingston Smith

Professor
Social Sciences
623-0539

Fenslie Smith

Acting Director of TVET
Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
623-0506

Ashley Smith-Phipps

Admissions Officer
Office of the Registrar
623-0520

Anthony Spencer

Maintenance Officer
Facilities & Physical Plant
323-4338

Dr. Kadeshah Swearing

Assistant Professor
Business Studies
623-0527

Sofia Tobutt

Assistant Registrar
Office of the Registrar
623-8227

Joydel Trail

Programme Leader, Work Based Learning
Student Life
623-0519

Maria Pia Velasquez

One Stop Enrollment Representative
Office of the Registrar
743-0581

Earle Walcott

Lecturer
Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
623-0533

Dr. Christopher Williams

Associate Professor & Chair
Social Sciences
623-0557

Dr. Susan Young

Director
Civil Service College
634-0506

Dr. Allan Young

Professor & Director - Dual Enrollment, Pre-College & Special Projects
Business Studies
623-0525