Directory

Dr. Stacy R. McAfee

President and CEO
Office of the President
623-0524

Selgin Amador

Assistant Professor
Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
623-8224

Dr. Emilia Andaya

Assistant Professor
Math & Sciences
623-0531

Camille Angel

Admissions Manager
Office of the Registrar
623-0567

Simon Ashdown

Director
CRM & Engagement Services
623-0515

Steve Baker

Lecturer
Math & Sciences
743-0586

Dr. Deborah Beal

Associate Professor
Math & Sciences
623-0534

Jervy Bernardino

Senior Lecturer
School of Nursing
623-0571

Dr. Belinda Blessitt-Vincent

Associate Professor
Business & Finance
623-0535

Shavon Bodden

Deputy Registrar
Cayman Brac Campus
623-8224

Jonathan Bratt

Assistant Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0553

Dr. Phyllis Brown

Senior Lecturer
Math & Sciences
623-0550

Marlon Bryan

Service Desk Manager
IT Services Department
623-0502

Nordia Calloo

Acting - Associate Director Business & Finance
Finance
623-0565

Greggory Campbell

Academic Advisor
Student Life

Slilma Canton

Events Executive
Marketing, Public Relations and Alumni

Kimone Chambers

Deputy Registrar
Office of the Registrar
623-0551

Steven Daker

CRM Specialist
CRM & Engagement Services
623-0504

Tamsin Deasey

Admissions & Registration
Office of the Registrar

Tanique Dunbar

Senior Lecturer
School of Hospitality Studies
623-0513

Luanne Dunkley

Professional Development Centre Manager
Civil Service College
Professional Development Centre
623-0546

Hopal Dunkley-Colley

Administrative Assistant
VP/Provost
623-0560

Dr. Ivan Eubanks

Interim Dean & Assistant Professor
Business & Finance
623-0510

Kristen Ford

People & Culture Manager
Human Resources
623-0542

Dr. Stephanie Fullerton-Cooper

Associate Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0532

Donnette Goddard

Director
Student Life
623-0530

Dr. Erica Gordon

Assistant Professor & Chair
Arts & Humanities
623-0512

Tracey Hargrave

Interim Dean
Math & Sciences
623-8224

Glen Inanga

Assistant Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-5029

Joshua Jackson

Facilities Supervisor
Facilities & Physical Plant
329-0330

Marian Jarquin

Director
Marketing, Public Relations and Alumni
743-0583

Quida Johnson

Senior Lecturer
School of Nursing
623-8224

Karen Jones

Senior Lecturer
School of Nursing
623-0543

Natalee Knoop

Senior Lecturer
Math & Sciences
623-0514

Lucille Kong

Director
Sam Basdeo Learning Resource Centre
623-0563

Terica Larmond

Director
School of Nursing
623-0547

Dr. MoniKa Lawrence

Associate Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0573

Veron Lawson

Book Store Clerk
Learning Resource Centre
623-8231

Elardo McDonald

Canteen Chef
School of Hospitality Studies
743-0580

Fernando McLaughlin

Facilities and Physical Plant Manager
Facilities & Physical Plant
623-0505

Emerald Mohammed

Assistant Professor
Math & Sciences
623-0511

Dr. J.D. Mosley-Matchett

VP & Provost
Business & Finance
623-0552

Annette Murphy

Business & Finance
623-0536

Ian O'Sullivan

Assistant Accountant, Payables
Finance
623-0509

Luz Ortiz

Assistant Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0543

Susanne Palmer

Assistant Professor
Business & Finance
623-8224

Terese Parker

Interim Dean - Social Sciences, Arts, Humanities & Education
Arts & Humanities
623-8224

Dr. Randall Pinder

Associate Professor
Arts & Humanities
623-0522

Dr. Eustache Placide

Professor
Computer Science & Engineering
623-0529

Christina Powery

Office of the Registrar
743-0596

Revathy Ravichandran

Senior Lecturer
Math & Sciences
623-8224

Megan Reyes

Enrolment Advisor
Office of the Registrar
623-0556

Coaine Richards

Math & Sciences
743-0585

Dr. Martin Richards

Associate Professor
Business & Finance
623-0554

Felicia Robinson

Social Work
Social Sciences
743-0588

Patricia Robinson

Executive Assistant
Office of the President
623-0574

Maureen Robinson

Lecturer
Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
623-0558

Dr. Sandra Lee Samuels

Assistant Professor
Social Sciences
623-0555

Dr. Beverly Shuford

Vice President - Business & Finance
Office of the Dean of Administration

Monica Singh-Miller

One Stop Enrolment Representative
Office of the Registrar
623-0523

Dr. Livingston Smith

Professor
Social Sciences
623-0539

Fenslie Smith

Senior Lecturer
Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
623-0506

Ashley Smith-Phipps

Enrolment Advisor
Office of the Registrar
623-0520

Anthony Spencer

Facilities & Physical Plant
323-4338

Dr. Kadeshah Swearing

Assistant Professor
Business & Finance
623-0527

Christopher Theaker

IT Customer Support Technician
IT Services Department

Sofia Tobutt

Assistant Registrar
Office of the Registrar
623-8227

Joydel Trail

Programme Leader, Work Based Learning
Student Life
623-0519

Earle Walcott

Lecturer
Technical, Vocational and Continuing Education
623-0533

Dr. Christopher Williams

Associate Professor
Social Sciences
623-0557

Dr. Susan Young

Interim Dean - Professional & Technical Education & Training
Professional Development Centre
634-0506

Dr. Allan Young

Professor
Business & Finance
623-0525