Schedule of Classes

Ready to Register for Classes?

Once you have been accepted for admission to UCCI, you will receive your Student ID number. Your Student ID must be used when registering for classes every semester. Registration may be completed with the assistance of an advisor and/or through UCCI's Student Information System (Blackbaud).

 

Need to Add/Drop a Course?

Should you need to add/drop a course, this may be completed with the assistance of an advisor and/or through UCCI's Student Information System (Blackbaud).

Need more help to plan your journey?

View the projections for:

 

Check the current schedules below.

COURSE CR DESCRIPTION TIME FACULTY ROOM
ACC 121-1 3 Introduction to Accounting T/TH 11:30-1:00 M. Richards CR
ACC 121-2 3 Introduction to Accounting T/TH 4:30-6:00 M. Richards B7
ACC 201-1 3 Financial Accounting T/TH 4:30-6:00 A. Murphy B2
ACC 201-2 3 Financial Accounting T/TH 10:00-11:30 A. Murphy B2
ACC 202-1 3 Managerial Accounting M/TH 2:30-4:00 A. Murphy CR
ACC 300-1 3 Intermediate Financial Accounting I M/W 6:00-7:30 M. Richards  CR
ACC 401-1 3 Taxation I M/W 6:00-7:30 A. Young B2
ACC 402-1 3 Advanced Financial Accounting I M/W 4:30-6:00 M. Richards G4
ACC 403-1 3 Auditing I T/TH 7:30-9:00 M. Richards B1
BIO 101-1 4 College Biology I/LAB T/TH 10:00-11:30; M 1:00-2:30 P. Brown BIO-LAB
BIO 101-2 4 College Biology I/LAB T/TH 11:30-1:00; F 1:00-2:30 P. Brown BIO-LAB
BIO 101-3 4 College Biology I/LAB M/W/F 10:00-11:30 P. Brown BIO-LAB
BIO 101-4 4 College Biology I/LAB M/W/TH 7:30-9:00 C. Smith BIO-LAB
BIO 120-1 4 Biochemistry for Nurses T/TH/F 10:00-11:30 A. Gayle CHE-LAB
BIO 204-1 4 Concepts of Biology M/W/TH 6:00-7:30 P. Brown BIO-LAB
BIO 210-1 4 Anatomy and Physiology I M/W/F 11:30-1:00 P. Brown BIO-LAB
BUS 201-1 3 Principles of Business T/TH 11:30-1:00 A. Murphy B1
BUS 201-2 3 Principles of Business T/TH 6:00-7:30 S. Palmer B7
BUS 205-1 3 Business Law M/W 6:00-7:30 S. Palmer B7
BUS 205-2 3 Business Law M/W 11:30-1:00 J.D. Mosley-Matchett B7
BUS 270-1 3 Business in Action (See Note 8) W/F 10:00-11:30 S. Palmer COM-LAB2
BUS 280-1 3 Business in Practice M/W 4:30-6:00 S. Palmer COM-LAB1
CHE 101-1 4 Introductory Chemistry/Lab T/TH/F 8:30-10:00 R. McLeod CHE-LAB
CHE 101-2 4 Introductory Chemistry/Lab T/TH/F 1:00-2:30 A. Gayle CHE-LAB
CHE 111-1 4 General Chemistry I/Lab M/W/F 11:30-1:00 A. Gayle CHE-LAB
CHE 111-2 4 General Chemistry I/Lab M/W/TH 11:30-1:00 A. Gayle CHE-LAB
CHE 211-1 4 Organic Chemistry I/Lab M/TH 2:30-4:00; M 10:00-11:30 (Lab) A. Gayle CHE-LAB
CHE 211-2 4 Organic Chemistry I/Lab M/TH 2:30-4:00; T 2:30-4:00 (Lab) A. Gayle CHE-LAB
COL 100-1 3 Introduction to College and Survival Strategies T/TH 8:30-10:00 B. Blessitt CR
COL 100-2 3 Introduction to College and Survival Strategies T/TH 10:00-11:30 S. Samuels B4
COL 100-3 3 Introduction to College and Survival Strategies M/W 8:30-10:00 J.D. Mosley-Matchett B1
COL 100-4 3 Introduction to College and Survival Strategies W/F 1:00-2:30 L. Bobb B1
COM 110-1 3 Computer Applications in Business T/TH 1:00-2:30 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB1
COM 110-2 3 Computer Applications in Business M 1:00-2:30; F 11:30-1:00 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB1
COM 110-3 3 Computer Applications in Business T/TH 6:00-7:30 T. Duncan COM-LAB1
COM 110-4 3 Computer Applications in Business M/W 11:30-1:00 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB1
COM 110-T 3 Computer Applications in Business (See Note 1) Online (In-class meeting on Aug 27 @ 8:30-10:00 in LAB2) R. Ravichandran COM-LAB2
COM 111-1 3 Health Informatics T/W/TH 8:30-10:00 K. Asamoah COM-LAB3
COM 117-1 3 Basic IT Essentials  T/TH 8:30-10:00 A. Machanja COM-LAB1
COM 117-2 3 Basic IT Essentials  W/F 1:00-2:30 A. Machanja COM-LAB1
COM 150-1 4 Programming Logic and Design M/T/TH 2:30-4:00 E. Placide COM-LAB1
COM 200-1 4 Programming I M/W/F 1:00-2:30 E. Placide COM-LAB2
COM 201-1 4 Programming II T/TH 1:00-2:30; F 11:30-1:00 E. Placide COM-LAB3
COM 240-1 3 Fundamentals of Telecommunication Systems T/TH 4:30-6:00 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB1
COM 261-1 3 Systems Analysis and Design T/TH 11:30-1:00 E. Placide COM-LAB2
COM 302-1 3 IT Project Management T/TH 4:30-6:00 J.D. Mosley-Matchett COM-LAB2
COM 305-1 3 Principles of Operating Systems T/TH 6:00-7:30 E. Placide COM-LAB2
COM 306-1 3 Introduction to Database Systems M/W 6:00-7:30 A. Machanja COM-LAB1
COM 420-1 3 Network Operating Systems T/TH 6:00-7:30 C. Britton COM-LAB3
COM 422-1 3 Internetworking with TCP/IP T/TH 4:30-6:00 K. Asamoah COM-LAB3
COM 425-1 3 UNIX Systems Administration M/W 6:00-7:30 E. Placide COM-LAB2
COM 470-1 3 Internship in Computer Science (In-class meeting on Aug 30 @ 6:00 PM in LAB3) K. Asamoah Off Campus
DAN 100-1 3 Performance and Techniques M/W 4:30-6:00 M. Lawrence MPH1
ECO 221-1 3 Principles of Microeconomics M/W 6:00-7:30 K. Swearing B4
ECO 221-2 3 Principles of Microeconomics W/F 1:00-2:30 K. Swearing B7
ECO 222-1 3 Principles of Macroeconomics T/TH 11:30-1:00 K. Swearing B7
ECO 423-1 3 International Economics T/TH 6:00-7:30 K. Swearing B2
ECO 424-1 3 Managerial Economics M/W 7:30-9:00 K. Swearing B5
EDU 100-1 1 Orientation to Education TBA T. Parker T7
EDU 220-1 3 Introduction to Child Development M/TH 2:30-4:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 230-1 3 Introduction to Teaching and Learning T/F 2:30-4:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 252-1 3 Principles, Methods & Practicum for Teaching Primary Math T/TH 6:00-7:30 T. Welcome N1
EDU 260-1 3 Integrating Technology in the Classroom T/TH 7:30-9:00 S. Fraser G1
EDU 303-1 1 Pedagogy Seminar I TBA T. Parker T7
EDU 325-1 3 Models and Theories of Teaching and Learning T/TH 6:00-7:30 T. Parker T7
EDU 335-1 3 Principles, Methods for Teaching Primary Literacy M/W 4:30-6:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 336-1 1 Principles, Methods for Teaching Primary Literacy (Practicum) TBA T. Parker Off Campus
EDU 345-1 3 Creating and Managing Learning Environments T/TH 4:30-6:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 355-1 3 Principles, Methods and Practicum for Teaching Primary T/TH 7:30-9:00 G. Dasent G4
EDU 356-1 1 Principles and Methods for Teaching Primary Math (Practicum) TBA T. Parker T7
EDU 415-1 3 Principles and Methods for Teaching Primary Science & Social Studies M/W 6:00-7:30 T. Parker T7
EDU 416-1 1 Principles and Methods for Teaching Primary Science & Social Studies (Practicum) TBA T. Parker Off Campus
EDU 425-1 3 Child, Family and Community Relationships T/TH  7:30-9:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 440-1 3 Measurement, Assessment, Evaluation M/W 7:30-9:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 503-1 1 Pedagogy Seminar I TBA T. Parker T7
EDU 515-1 3 Principles and Methods for Teaching Primary Science & Social Studies M/W 6:00-7:30 T. Parker T7
EDU 516-1 1 Principles and Methods for Teaching Primary Science & Social Studies (Practicum) TBA T. Parker Off Campus
EDU 535-1 3 Principles, Methods for Teaching Primary Literacy M/W 4:30-6:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 536-1 1 Principles, Methods for Teaching Primary Literacy (Practicum) TBA T. Parker Off Campus
EDU 540-1 3 Measurement, Assessment, Evaluation M/W 7:30-9:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 545-1 3 Creating and Managing Learning Environments T/TH 4:30-6:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 555-1 3 Principles, Methods and Practicum for Teaching Primary T/TH 7:30-9:00 G. Dasent G4
EDU 556-1 1 Principles and Methods for Teaching Primary Mathematics (Practicum) TBA T. Parker Off Campus
ENG 101-1 3 College Composition I W/F 10:00-11:30  E. Gordon B1
ENG 101-2 3 College Composition I T/TH 1:00-2:30 R. Pinder CR
ENG 101-3 3 College Composition I M 10:00-11:30; F 8:30-10:00 E. Gordon CR
ENG 101-4 3 College Composition I M/TH 2:30-4:00 R. Pinder B2
ENG 101-5 3 College Composition I M/W 7:30-9:00 M. Bryan B2
ENG 101-6 3 College Composition I M/W 8:30-10:00  E. Gordon T10
ENG 101-7 3 College Composition I T/TH 8:30-10:00  E. Gordon B6
ENG 102-1 3 College Composition II M/W 4:30-6:00 J. Bratt B1
ENG 102-2 3 College Composition II T/TH 8:30-10:00 S. Cooper B2
ENG 102-3 3 College Composition II W/F 1:00-2:30 S. Cooper B5
ENG 150-1 3 Fundamentals of Speech T/TH 10:00-11:30 I. Eubanks B5
ENG 201-1 3 Caribbean Literature M/TH 2:30-4:00 S. Cooper B7
ENG 205-1 3 Introduction to Creative Writing T/F 2:30-4:00 T. Wilkerson B2
ENG 211-1 3 English Literature I W/F 10:00-11:30 S. Cooper B6
ENG 221-1 3 Survey of American Literature  W/F 1:00-2:30 I. Eubanks B2
ENG 231-1 3 Business Communications T/TH 4:30-6:00 J. Bratt B5
ENG 231-2 3 Business Communications M/W 11:30-1:00 J. Bratt B1
ENG 301-1 3 Advanced Writing Skills T/TH 6:00-7:30 I. Eubanks B5
ENG 311-1 3 Report Writing  M/W 4:30-6:00  S. Cooper G1
ENG 98-1 0 Foundation English  T/TH 11:30-1:00; M 10:00-11:30  J. Bratt B6
ENG 98-2 0 Foundation English  M/W/TH 4:30-6:00 M. Holder-Ellis G2
ENG 99-1 0 Preparatory English M 1:00-2:30; F 11:30-1:00 R. Pinder B1
ENG 99-2 0 Preparatory English M/W 8:30-10:00  J. Bratt B7
ENG 99-3 0 Preparatory English M/TH 2:30-4:00 M. Lawrence B1
ENG 99-4 0 Preparatory English T/TH 10:00-11:30 R. Pinder B6
ENG 99-5 0 Preparatory English  M/W 6:00-7:30 M. Holder-Ellis T10
ENT 201-1 3 Engineering Graphics II M/W 6:00-7:30 D. Sterling COM-LAB3
ENT 202-1 3 Material Science M/W 4:30-6:00 G. Inanga T8
ENT 203-1 3 Principles of Energy Systems T/TH 4:30-6:00 D. Brown T8
ENT 205-1 3 Civil Engineering Technology I T/TH 6:00-7:30  R. Abbott G1
ENT 209-1 3 Electrical Engineering Technology I T/TH 6:00-7:30  D. Brown T8
ENV 101-1 3 Environmental Science I T/TH 1:00-2:30 D. Beal BIO-LAB
ENV 101-2 3 Environmental Science I T/TH 10:00-11:30 D. Beal B7
ENV 101-3 3 Environmental Science I M/W 11:30-1:00 D. Beal B2
ENV 102-1 3 Environmental Science II M/W 8:30-10:00 D. Beal BIO-LAB
ENV 201-1 3 Environmental Studies I M/TH 2:30-4:00 D. Beal B5
FIN 250-1 3 Introduction to Banking M/W 6:00-7:30 A. Murphy B6
FIN 301-1 3 Financial Management T/TH 4:30-6:00    A. Young G4
FIN 401-1 3 Intermediate Financial Management T/TH 4:30-6:00 K. Swearing LIB7
FIN 444-1 3 Independent Study in Finance M/W 4:30-6:00 K. Swearing LIB7
HIS 120-1 3 Caymanian Society T/TH 4:30-6:00 C. Williams B4
HIS 121-1 3 Survey of Caribbean History M 1:00-2:30; F 11:30-1:00 C. Williams B7
HIS 121-2 3 Survey of Caribbean History M/W 7:30-9:00 C. Williams B4
HOS 106-1 3 Introduction to Hospitality W/F 10:00-11:30 T. Dunbar B4
HOS 107-1 2 Food Safety and Sanitation W/F 1:00-2:30 T. Dunbar B6
HOS 215-1 3 Elements of Economics T/TH 1:00-2:30 S. Palmer B5
HOS 221-1 3 Introduction to Hotel Operations and Management M/TH 2:30-4:00 T. Dunbar T10
HOS 252-1 3 Hospitality Financial Accounting T/F 2:30-4:00 M. Robinson B7
HOS 256-1 3 Hospitality Supervision and Leadership W/F 10:00-11:30 W. Jackson CR
HRM 301-1 3 Strategic Human Resource Management M/W 7:30-9:00 B. Blessitt B1
HRM 401-1 3 Performance Management M/W 4:30-6:00 B. Blessitt B5
HUM 201-1 3 Introduction to Caribbean Dance and Culture T/F 2:30-4:00 M. Lawrence MPH1
MAT 105-1 3 College Algebra M/W 6:00-7:30 E. Mohammed B1
MAT 105-2 3 College Algebra T/TH 10:00-11:30 E. Mohammed B1
MAT 105-3 3 College Algebra T/TH 1:00-2:30 T. Hargrave B4
MAT 106-1 3 College Algebra for Science and Technology W/F 10:00-11:30 T. Hargrave B7
MAT 106-2 3 College Algebra for Science and Technology M/W 11:30-1:00 E. Mohammed B6
MAT 106-3 3 College Algebra for Science and Technology T/TH 6:00-7:30 T. Hargrave B1
MAT 111-1 3 Introduction to Statistics T/TH 1:00-2:30 A. Machanja B7
MAT 111-2 3 Introduction to Statistics T/TH 8:30-10:00 E. Andaya B5
MAT 111-3 3 Introduction to Statistics T/TH 4:30-6:00 K. Ruth B1
MAT 111-4 3 Introduction to Statistics M/W 11:30-1:00 K. Ruth B5
MAT 215-1 3 Business Statistics M/W 8:30-10:00 K. Ruth CR
MAT 215-2 3 Business Statistics T/TH 1:00-2:30 K. Ruth B1
MAT 221 -1 4 Calculus with Analytical Geometry M/W 11:30-1:00 T. Hargrave B4
MAT 260-1 3 Discrete Mathematics M/TH 2:30-4:00 K. Ruth B6
MAT 311-1 3 Quantitative Methods T/TH 7:30-9:00 T. Hargrave COM-LAB1
MAT 98-1 0 Foundation Mathematics M/T/TH 1:00-2:30 E. Andaya B2
MAT 98-2 0 Foundation Mathematics M/W/TH 6:00-7:30 K. Campbell G2
MAT 99-1 0 Preparatory Mathematics T/TH 10:00-11:30 E. Andaya CR
MAT 99-2 0 Preparatory Mathematics T/TH 11:30-1:00 E. Andaya B2
MAT 99-3 0 Preparatory Mathematics M/W 4:30-6:00 K. Campbell CR
MAT 99-4 0 Preparatory Mathematics M 1:00-2:30; F 11:30-1:00 A. Machanja B4
MAT 99-5 0 Preparatory Mathematics  T/TH 1:00-2:30 E. Mohammed B6
MGT 201-1 3 Introduction to Management T/TH 11:30-1:00 A. Young B4
MGT 260-1 3 Human Resource Management M/TH 2:30-4:00 A. Young B4
MGT 331-1 3 Organizational Behaviour M/W 4:30-6:00 A. Young B6
MGT 432-1 3 Business Ethics T/TH 6:00-7:30 J.D. Mosley-Matchett CR
MGT 434-1 3 Talent Management M/W 6:00-7:30 R. Weishan  B5
MKT 200-1 3 Principles of Marketing T/TH 4:30-6:00 S. Palmer B6
MKT 301-1 3 Integrated Marketing Communications T/TH 4:30-6:00 B. Blessitt G1
MKT 406-1 3 International Business and Marketing T/TH 7:30-9:00 J.D. Mosley-Matchett COM-LAB2
MSF 101-1 3 Videography1 T/TH 6:00-7:30 F. Diaz STUDIO
MSF 101-2 3 Videography1 M/W 8:30-10:00 I. Eubanks TBA
MSF 112 -1 3 Video Editing 1 T/TH 7:30-9:00 F. Diaz COM-LAB3
MSF 226-1 3 Screenwriting 1 W/F 10:00-11:30 T. Wilkerson B2
MSH 201-1 3 History of the American Film Industry T/TH 4:30-6:00 I. Eubanks OBS
MSJ 242-1 6 Introduction to Broadcast Journalism  T/TH 8:30-11:30 K. Morales COM-LAB2
MUS 104-1 1 Mixed Choir T/F 2:30-4:00 G. Inanga MPH2
MUS 105-1 1 Steel Pan M/TH 2:30-4:00 E. LaPierre MPH2
MUS 201-1 3 Music Notation and Music Appreciation W/F 10:00-11:30 G. Inanga MPH2
MUS 202-1 3 Music Theory T/TH 1:00-2:30 G. Inanga G2
MUS 220-1 1 Introduction to Piano Performance W/F 1:00-2:30 G. Inanga MPH2
NUR 203-1 3 Health Assessment (See Note 2) T 8:30-4:00; W 1:30-3:00 / 4:30-6:00 Q. Johnson G4
NUR 204-1 3 Patient & Health Care Worker Safety (See Note 2) W 9:00-12:30; TH 10:30-4:00 Q. Johnson G4
NUR 205-1 2 First Aid & Basic Life Support (See Note 2) TH 8:30-10:00; F 8:30-2:30 Q. Johnson G4
NUR 214-1 3 Community Health (see note 2) M 8:30-10:00 / 10:30-12:00 / 1:00-2:30 T. Larmond COM-LAB3
NUR 215-1 3 Community Health Nursing Clinical Practicum (See Note 3)  M/T/W/TH/F 8:00-4:00 Q. Johnson Off Campus
NUR 305-1 6 Adult Health Nursing (See Note 4) M 8:30-4:00; T/TH 8:30-4:30
 
J. Bernadino N1
NUR 306-1 6 Adult Health Nursing Practicum (See Note 5)  M/T/W/TH/F 7:00-3:00  J. Bernadino Off Campus
NUR 315-1 3 Care of the Elderly (See Note 4)  W 9:00-3:00 / 4:30-6:00; F 8:30-3:30 J. Bernadino N1
NUR 405-1 4 Specialized Nursing (See Note 6) M 8:30-2:30; T 10:30-12:00; T/TH 1:00-4:00; W/F 1:00-2:30 K. Jones N2
NUR 406-1 4 Specialized Nursing Clinical Practicum (See Note 7) M/T/W/TH/F 7:00-3:00  K. Jones Off Campus
PHI 192-1 3 Ethics for the Human Services T/TH 6:00-7:30 F. Robinson G4
PHY 110-1 4 College Physics I - Mechanics M/W 1:00-2:30; F 11:30-1:00 E. Mohammed CR / T8
PHY 253-1 4 College Physics III - Oscillations and Energy T/TH 4:30-6:00; T 2:30-4:00 D. Brown T8
POL 101-1 3 Introduction to Political Science T/TH 11:30-1:00 L. Bobb B5
POL 101-2 3 Introduction to Political Science T/TH 6:00-7:30 K. Chambers B4
POL 202-1 3 Government, Business and Society M/W 4:30-6:00 L. Bobb B7
PSY 101-1 3 Introduction to Psychology M/W 11:30-1:00 S. Samuels CR
PSY 101-2 3 Introduction to Psychology W/F 1:00-2:30 S. Samuels B4
PSY 101-3 3 Introduction to Psychology T/TH 4:30-6:00 S. Samuels CR
PSY 201-1 3 Developmental Psychology W/F 10:00-11:30 S. Samuels B5
PSY 380-1 3 Community Psychology M/W 6:00-7:30 S. Samuels G4
PSY 404-1 3 Contemporary Issues in Social Psychology M/W 4:30-6:00 S. Samuels B2
PSY 450-1 3 Counselling Theories T/TH 4:30-6:00 A. Bodden N2
SOC 101-1 3 Sociology I M/W 8:30-10:00 L. Bobb B6
SOC 101-2 3 Sociology I M/W 4:30-6:00 L. Smith B4
SOC 211-1 6 Civic, Moral and Character Education for Young Men F 2:30-4:00 R. Bodden CR
SOC 301-1 3 Classics of Social Theory T/TH 6:00-7:30 C. Williams B6
SOC 302-1 3 Research Methods in Nursing   (See Note 8) W/F 8:30-12:00; TH 10:30-12:00 K. Jones N2
SOC 305-1 3 Research Methods in the Social Sciences T/TH 7:30-9:00 C. Williams B2
SPA 101-1 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 10:00-11:30; W 8:30-9:30 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 101-2 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 10:00-11:30; F 8:30-9:30 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 101-3 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 10:00-11:30; F 11:30-12:30 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 101-4 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 8:30-10:00; W 10:00-11:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 101-5 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 8:30-10:00; T 12:00-1:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 101-6 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 8:30-10:00; TH 12:00-1:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 101-7 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 4:30-6:00; T 6:00-7:00 E. Gordon T10/LIB5
SPA 101-8 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 4:30-6:00; T 3:30-4:30 E. Gordon T10/LIB5
SPA 101-9 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 4:30-6:00; TH 6:00-7:00 E. Gordon T10/LIB5
SPA 102-1 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 11:30-1:00; M 10:00-11:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-2 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 11:30-1:00; M 1:00-2:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-3 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 11:30-1:00; W 1:00-2:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-4 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 4:30-6:00; M 6:00-7:00 J. Jordan T10/LIB5
SPA 102-5 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 4:30-6:00; W 6:00-7:00 J. Jordan T10/LIB5
SPA 102-6 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 4:30-6:00; W 3:30-4:30 J. Jordan T10/LIB5
SWK 101-1 4 Introduction to Social Work M/W 7:30-9:00 L. Wynter-Young B7
SWK 333-1 3 Mediation and Dispute Resolution M/W 7:30-9:00 F. Robinson B5
COURSE CR DESCRIPTION TIME FACULTY ROOM
ACC 121-VL 3 Introduction to Accounting T/TH 4:30-6:00 M. Richards B7
BUS 201-VL 3 Principles of Business T/TH 6:00-7:30 S. Palmer B7
BUS 205-VL 3 Business Law M/W 6:00-7:30 S. Palmer B7
COL 100-VL 3 Introduction to College and Survival Strategies T/TH 10:00-11:30 S. Samuels B4
ECO 221-VL 3 Principles of Microeconomics W/F 1:00-2:30 K. Swearing B7
ECO 222-VL 3 Principles of Macroeconomics T/TH 11:30-1:00 K. Swearing B7
ENG 201-VL 3 Caribbean Literature M/TH 2:30-4:00 S. Cooper B7
ENG 99-VL 0 Preparatory English M/W 8:30-10:00  J. Bratt B7
HIS 120-VL 3 Caymanian Society T/TH 4:30-6:00 C. Williams B4
HIS 121-VL 3 Survey of Caribbean History M 1:00-2:30; F 11:30-1:00 C. Williams B7
HOS 106-VL 3 Introduction to Hospitality W/F 10:00-11:30 T. Dunbar B4
HOS 252-VL 3 Hospitality Financial Accounting T/F 2:30-4:00 M. Robinson B7
MAT 105-VL 3 College Algebra T/TH 1:00-2:30 T. Hargrave B4
MAT 106-VL 3 College Algebra for Science and Technology W/F 10:00-11:30 C. Bampfylde B7
MAT 111-VL 3 Introduction to Statistics T/TH 1:00-2:30 K. Ruth B7
MAT 221 -VL 4 Calculus with Analytical Geometry M/W 11:30-1:00 T. Hargrave B4
MGT 260-VL 3 Human Resource Management M/TH 2:30-4:00 A. Young B4
POL 101-VL 3 Introduction to Political Science T/TH 6:00-7:30 K. Chambers B4
POL 202-VL 3 Government, Business and Society M/W 4:30-6:00 L. Bobb B7
PSY 101-VL 3 Introduction to Psychology W/F 1:00-2:30 S. Samuels B4
SOC 101-VL 3 Sociology I M/W 4:30-6:00 TBA B4
SWK 101-1 4 Introduction to Social Work M/W 7:30-9:00 TBA B7
"LIVE" CLASSES - BRAC CAMPUS
BIO 101-LB 4 College Biology I/LAB T/TH 4:30-6:00 C. Frederick CBHS-LAB
COM 110-LB 3 Computer Applications in Business M/W 4:30-6:00 K. Roberts Room 5 (LAB)
ENG 101-LB 3 College Composition I M/W 7:30-9:00 R. Juman Room 2
ENG 102-LB 3 College Composition II T/TH 6:00-7:30 R. Juman Room 2
ENG 231-LB 3 Business Communications M/TH 4:30-6:00 D. Bowen Room 7
ENV 101-LB 3 Environmental Science I T/TH 3:00-4:30 M. Keeley Room 2
MAT 105-LB 3 College Algebra M/W 6:00-7:30 S. Swaby Room 3
SPA 101-LB 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 8:30-10:00; W 6:00-7:30 (Lab) R. Moss Room 3
SPA 102-LB 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 7:00-8:30; F 4:30-6:00 (Lab) R. Moss Room 3
COURSE CR DESCRIPTION TIME FACULTY ROOM
ACC 001-1 0 Principles of Financial Accounting M/W 10:30-11:30 M. Robinson G1
BUS 002-1 0 Principles of Marketing M/W 8:30-10:00 M. Robinson G1
BUS 003-1 0 Introduction to Business T/TH 10:00-11:30 M. Robinson G1
COM 003-1 0 Computer Literacy (SHS) TH 1:00-2:30 TBA COM-LAB2
COM 003-2 0 Computer Literacy (ACC) T 1:00-2:30 TBA COM-LAB2
COM 011-1 0 Digital Literacy (Computer Applications) T/TH 10:30-12:00 S. Amador T11 / LAB5
COM 016-1 0 Computer Hardware (CompTIA A+) M/W 8:30-10:00; 10:30-12:00; T/TH 1:00-2:30 S. Amador T11 / LAB5
CON 005-1 0 Occupational Health and Safety M 2:30-4:00 TBA G1
CSV 001-1 0 Customer Service M 11:30-1:00 N. Smillie T12
CSV 001-2 0 Customer Service TH 8:30-10:00 N. Smillie T12
CSV 001-3 0 Customer Service TH 10:00-11:30 N. Smillie G2
ELE 001-1 0 Residential Wiring/Lab T/TH 10:30-12:00; T/TH 1:00-2:30 D. Brown EWS
ELE 002-1 0 Introduction to Electronics/Lab M/W 8:30-10:00 D. Brown T8
ELE 003-1 0 Electrical Fundamentals 1 M/W/F 10:30-12:00 D. Brown T8
ENG 001-1 0 Vocational English I (SHS) M/W/F 11:30-1:00  M. Lawrence G1
ENG 001-2 0 Vocational English I (SHS) M/W/F 10:00-11:30  M. Lawrence T12
ENG 001-3 0 Vocational English I (ACC-COM-ELE Cert) M/W/F 1:00-2:30  J. Bratt G2
ENG 001-4 0 Vocational English I (ACC-COM-ELE Cert) T/TH/F 8:30-10:00 R. Pinder G1
ENG 002-1 0 Vocational English II (SHS) W/F 1:00-2:30 M. Lawrence G1
HOS 045-1 0 Introduction to Hospitality M 8:30-10:00 T. Dunbar T12
HOS 045-2 0 Introduction to Hospitality F 8:30-10:00 T. Dunbar T12
HOS 045-3 0 Introduction to Hospitality M 10:00-11:30 T. Dunbar T10
HOS 046-1 0 Food & Beverage Theory T 11:30-1:00 M. Pilait T12
HOS 046-2 0 Food & Beverage Theory T 2:30-4:00 M. Pilait T12
HOS 046-3 0 Food & Beverage Theory TH 1:00-4:00 M. Pilait T12
HOS 050-1 0 Introduction to Food Preparation TH 8:30-1:00 T. Dunbar SHS Kitchen
HOS 051-1 0 Food Preparation Knife Skills M 1:00-4:00 D. Gardiner SHS Kitchen
HOS 077-1 0 General Hospitality Rotation W 8:30-10:00 W. Jackson G2
HOS 077-2 0 General Hospitality Rotation TH 2:30-4:00 W. Jackson G2
HOS 077-3 0 General Hospitality Rotation F 10:00-11:30 W. Jackson T10
HOS 086-1 0 Food Safety and Sanitation T 8:30-10:00 T. Dunbar T12
HOS 086-2 0 Food Safety and Sanitation T 10:00-11:30 T. Dunbar T12
HOS 086-3 0 Food Safety and Sanitation TH 10:00-11:30 D. Williams T12
LSA 095-1 0 Computer Skills for Legal Professionals T 6:00-8:00 J. Deacon PDC/COM-LAB2
LSA 098-1 0 Working in the Legal Environment W 6:00-8:00 J. Chisholm PDC
MAT 001-1 0 Numeracy Skills I (SHS) M/W/F 10:00-11:30  E. Mohammed G2
MAT 001-2 0 Numeracy Skills I (SHS) M/W/F 11:30-1:00  E. Andaya G2
MAT 001-3 0 Numeracy Skills I (ACC-COM-ELE Cert) T/TH/F 8:30-10:00 E. Mohammed B1
MAT 001-4 0 Numeracy Skills I (ACC-COM-ELE Cert) M/W/F 1:00-2:30  C. Bailey T10
MAT 002-1 0 Numeracy Skills II (SHS) W/F 1:00-2:30 E. Andaya T12
PPD 001-1 0 Personal & Professional Development M 4:30-6:00 D. Goddard T12
PPD 001-2 0 Personal & Professional Development W 4:30-6:00 D. Goddard T12
PPD 001-3 0 Personal & Professional Development TH 4:30-6:00 G. Goddard T12
PPD 001-4 0 Personal & Professional Development TH 10:00-11:30 S. Palmer TBA
COURSE CR DESCRIPTION TIME FACULTY ROOM
CED 001-1 0 Fundamentals of Air Conditioning I T 6:30-8:30 K. Karas WS
CED 002-1 0 Plumbing - Level 1 TH 6:00-8:00 K. Line WS
CED 004-1 0 ESoL I M/W 6:30-8:30 O. Podadera N2
CED 007-1 0 Fundamentals of Electro-Technology - Level 1 T 6:00-8:00 D. Brown T8
CED 010-1 0 Electrical Licensing Preparation TH 6:00-8:00 C. Alberga T8
CED 011-1 0 Fundamentals of Accounting - Level 1 W 7:30-9:30 M. Robinson COM-LAB2
CED 012-1 0 Basic English W 6:30-8:30 E. Ebanks TBA
CED 014-1 0 ESoL II M/W 6:30-8:30 M. Pilling N1
CED 061-1 0 Event Planning T 6:00-8:00 W. Jackson T12
CED 062-1 0 Customer Service TH 6:00-8:00 W. Jackson T12
CED 063-1 0 Cake Decorating W 6:00-8:00 D. Gardiner SHS Kitchen
CED 065-1 0 Real Estate M 6:00-8:00 S. Turner TBA
CED 112-1 0 Essentials of Facility Management TH 6:00-8:00 D. Definis TBA
IMI 007-1 0 IMI Auto Mechanics - Level 2 M/W 5:30-8:30 I. Hemmings JGHS
IMI 008-1 0 IMI Auto Mechanics - Level 3 T/TH 5:30-8:30 B. Griffiths JGHS

CLASS REGISTRATION